Team 1 - STEP - Skeletal Physiopathology and Joint Regenerative Medicine

Jerome GUICHEUX (DR INSERM) - Team leader
Laurent BECK (CR INSERM) - Team co-leader

Sarah BECK-CORMIER (CR CNRS)
Anne CAMUS (CR CNRS)
Catherine LE VISAGE (DR INSERM)

Aurélie CHABAUD (MCU)
Marion FUSELLIER (MC ONIRIS)
Olivier GEFFROY (PR PRIVE)
Laure MERAMETDJIAN (MCU)
Claire VINATIER (MCU)

Johann CLOUET (MCU-PH)
Lucile FIGUERES (Chief Resident)
Gael GRIMANDI (PU-PH)
Antoine HAMEL (PU-PH)
Yves MAUGARS (PU-PH)

Students

Benoit BODIC (PhD)
Cyrille DECANTE (M2)
Giulia FRANGI (PhD)
Leslie FRAPIN (PhD)
Maude GLUAIS (PhD)
Alban FOUASSON CHAILLOUX (PhD)
Lily PAILLAT (PhD)
Audrey SMITH (PhD)

ITA

Cecile BOYER 
Lionel CHABAUD
Claire CHEDEVILLE
Maeva DUTILLEUL
 

Team 2 - REGOS - Regenerative medicine of bone tissues

Pierre WEISS (PU-PH) - Team leader
Valerie GEOFFROY (DR INSERM) - Team co-leader

Guy DACULSI (DR INSERM)
Frederic JEHAN (CR INSERM)

Angelique GALVANI (MCU)
Olivier GAUTHIER (PR ONIRIS)
Helene GAUTIER (MCU)
Mia Rakic (MCU)
Gwenola TOUZOT-JOURDE (MC ONIRIS)

Yves AMOURIQ (PU-PH)
Pauline BLERY (MCU-PH)
Pierre CORRE (PH)
Florent ESPITALIER (MCU-PH)
Alexis GAUDIN (MCU-PH)
Bernard GIUMELLI (PU-PH)
Patrice GUERIN (PU-PH)
Fabienne JORDANA (MCU-PH)
Olivier LABOUX (PU-PH)
Philippe LESCLOUS (PU-PH)
Olivier MALARD (PU-PH)
Xavier STRUILLOU (MCU-PH)

Students

Sylvie BEAUFILS (PhD)
Pauline CHICHIRICCO (PhD)
Alexandra CLOITRE (PhD)
Cyril D'ARROS (PhD)
Killian FLEGEAU (PhD)
Hilel MOUSSI (PhD)
Arnaud PARE (PhD)
Amadou TOURE (PhD)
Pierre TOURNIER (PhD)

ITA

Solene TEISSIER 

Core facilities

Florent AUTRUSSEAU (SC3M)
Boris HALGAND (Cell culture)
Julie LESOEUR (SC3M)
Martial MASSON (SC3M)
Thierry ROUILLON (BIO3)
Aurélie SCHAEFER (SC3M)
Sophie SOURICE (Molecular Biology)
Joelle VEZIERS (SC3M)
Caroline VIGNES (SC3M)
Stéphane MADEC (ONIRIS)
Dominique ROULEAU (ONIRIS)

Administrative service

Carole GAUTHIER (Financial Division)
Valérie PECQUERET  (Administrative division)
Sophie SALLE (Financial Division)
Gilles SOUHIARD (Safety & core duties division)
Aurore VANPOUCKE (Administrative division)
Caroline VIGNES (Safety & core duties division)

Associate professors

Zahi BADRAN (Dental Faculty)
Eric BORD (Nantes Hospital)
Marc DAUTY (Nantes Hospital)
Joëlle GLEMAREC (Nantes Hospital)
Franck JEGOUX (Nantes Hospital)
Laurent LEGUEHENNEC (Dental Faculty)
Pierre MENU (Nantes Hospital)
Fabienne PEREZ (Dental Faculty)
Assem SOUEIDAN (Dental Faculty)
Denis WAAST (Nantes Hospital)