Jérôme Guicheux - Director of RMeS

Catherine Le Visage - Co-Director of RMeS

Team 1 - STEP - Skeletal Physiopathology and Joint Regenerative Medicine

Jerome GUICHEUX (DR INSERM) - Team leader
Laurent BECK (CR INSERM) - Team co-leader

Sarah BECK-CORMIER (CR CNRS)
Anne CAMUS (CR CNRS)
Catherine LE VISAGE (DR INSERM)

Aurélie CHABAUD (MCU)
Marion FUSELLIER (MC ONIRIS)
Pierre GUIHARD (Associate Professor)
Laure MERAMETDJIAN (MCU)
Claire VINATIER (MCU)

Johann CLOUET (MCU-PH)
Lucile FIGUERES (Chief Resident)
Olivier GEFFROY (PR PRIVE)
Gael GRIMANDI (PU-PH)
Antoine HAMEL (PU-PH)
Yves MAUGARS (PU-PH)

Post-doctoral fellows

Cécile BOYER
Vianney DELPLACE

Students

Benoit BODIC (PhD)
Kelly COUTANT (M2)
Cyrille DECANTE (M2)
Anaïs DEFOIS (PhD)
Giulia FRANGI (PhD)
Leslie FRAPIN (PhD)
Raphael GAISNE (M2)
Mélina GEORGET (M2)
Maude GLUAIS (PhD)
Alban FOUASSON CHAILLOUX (PhD)
Mélanie LEFEBVRE (M2)
Brian LE MOAL (PhD)
Clément LOIRAT (M2)
Fabien NATIVEL (PhD/AHU)
Lily PAILLAT (PhD)
Edouard SAMARUT (M2)
Audrey SMITH (PhD)

ITA

Lionel CHABAUD
Claire CHEDEVILLE
Nina BON

 

Team 2 - REGOS - Regenerative medicine of bone tissues

Pierre WEISS (PU-PH) - Team leader
Valerie GEOFFROY (DR INSERM) - Team co-leader

Guy DACULSI (DR INSERM)
Frederic JEHAN (CR INSERM)

Angelique GALVANI (MCU)
Olivier GAUTHIER (PR ONIRIS)
Helene GAUTIER (MCU)
Mia Rakic (MCU)
Gwenola TOUZOT-JOURDE (MC ONIRIS)

Yves AMOURIQ (PU-PH)
Pauline BLERY (MCU-PH)
Pierre CORRE (PU-PH)
Florent ESPITALIER (PU-PH)
Alexis GAUDIN (MCU-PH)
Bernard GIUMELLI (PU-PH)
Patrice GUERIN (PU-PH)
Fabienne JORDANA (MCU-PH)
Olivier LABOUX (PU-PH)
Philippe LESCLOUS (PU-PH)
Olivier MALARD (PU-PH)
Xavier STRUILLOU (MCU-PH)

Post-doctoral fellows

Marie Michel GERMAINI
Gaël ROCHEFORT

Students

Déborah BESSON (M2)
Pauline CHICHIRICCO (PhD)
Alexandra CLOITRE (PhD)
Cyril D'ARROS (PhD)
Killian FLEGEAU (PhD)
Jérémy GLOMET (M2)
Pierre KERIBIN (M2)
Cassandra LEPETIT (M2)
Hilel MOUSSI (PhD)
Arnaud PARE (PhD)
Amadou TOURE (PhD)
Pierre TOURNIER (PhD)

ITA

Marianne LAFONT
Solene TEISSIER 

Core facilities

Florent AUTRUSSEAU (SC3M)
François LOLL (BIO3)
Boris HALGAND (Cell culture)
Julie LESOEUR (SC3M)
Martial MASSON (SC3M)
Thierry ROUILLON (BIO3)
Aurélie SCHAEFER (SC3M)
Sophie SOURICE (Molecular Biology)
Joelle VEZIERS (SC3M)
Caroline VIGNES (SC3M)
Stéphane MADEC (ONIRIS)
Dominique ROULEAU (ONIRIS)

Administrative service

Carole GAUTHIER (Financial Division)
Valérie PECQUERET  (Administrative division)
Sophie SALLE (Financial Division)
Fabienne SEYNAEVE  (Financial Division)
Gilles SOUHIARD (Safety & core duties division)
Aurore VANPOUCKE (Administrative division)
Caroline VIGNES (Safety & core duties division)

Associate professors

Zahi BADRAN (Dental Faculty)
Eric BORD (Nantes Hospital)
Marc DAUTY (Nantes Hospital)
Joëlle GLEMAREC (Nantes Hospital)
Olivier GEFFROY (Private)
Franck JEGOUX (Nantes Hospital)
Laurent LEGUEHENNEC (Dental Faculty)
Pierre MENU (Nantes Hospital)
Fabienne PEREZ (Dental Faculty)
Assem SOUEIDAN (Dental Faculty)
Denis WAAST (Nantes Hospital)